抱歉!本網站已不再支援Internet Explorer。如欲繼續瀏覽本網站,請考慮使用其他瀏覽器如Google Chrome, Microsoft Edge, Mozilla Firefox或Safari。

校務委員會

Membership Category Member Membership Period
Chairman Ms. Priscilla P.S. Wong 01.01.2022 - 31.12.2024
6 persons, not being students or employees of the University, appointed by the Chancellor
Mr. Jason Chiu 01.01.2022 - 31.12.2024
Ms. Winnie W. K. Chiu 01.01.2022 - 31.12.2024
Professor I. Grenville Cross 01.12.2021 - 30.11.2024
Mr. Charles X. Li 01.11.2020 - 31.10.2023
Mr. Abraham L.H. Shek 01.01.2022 - 31.12.2024
Mr. John Zhao 01.12.2021 - 30.11.2024
6 persons, not being students or employees of the University, appointed by the Council
2 Vacancies
Emeritus Professor S.P. Chow 01.06.2022 - 31.05.2025
Mr. Daryl W.K. Ng 26.11.2021 - 25.11.2024
The Hon. Jimmy W.K. Ng 08.04.2022 - 07.04.2025
Dr. T. Brian Stevenson 21.01.2022 - 20.01.2025
2 persons, not being students or employees of the University, elected by the Court
Professor Henry H.L. Chan 24.06.2022 - 23.06.2025
Mr. David P.W. Lau 11.12.2021 - 10.12.2024
President and Vice-Chancellor Professor Xiang Zhang 15.07.2018 - 14.07.2028
Treasurer Mrs. Margaret M.Y. Leung Ko 01.07.2020 - 30.06.2023
4 full-time teachers elected in accordance with regulations
Professor Daniel T.M. Chan 18.04.2021 - 17.04.2024
Professor Danny Chan 20.11.2021 - 19.11.2024
Professor Z. Chen 08.11.2021 - 07.11.2024
Dr. F.C. Pang 05.01.2022 - 04.01.2025
1 full-time employee of the University, not being a teacher, elected in accordance with regulations Dr. Louis Y.L. Chu 06.10.2021 - 05.10.2024
1 full-time undergraduate student elected in accordance with regulations Mr. Jason C.H. Wong  16.11.2021 - 15.11.2022
1 full-time postgraduate student elected in accordance with regulations Mr. D. Wu 16.10.2021 - 15.10.2022
Secretary Ms. J.W.S. Tsang 01.07.2020

Members' attendance at Council meetings can be viewed here.

頁頂

頁頂